Privacy Policy - GDPR

1. Objective of the data processing information

 

The Mr. NILSZ Idegenforgalmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság as a data controller is accepting as mandatory the content of the present legal announcement. It guarantees that every data processing related to its activity complies with the content of the present policy and the national law in force and the requirements specified in the legal acts of the European Union, with special regard to the 2016/679 general data protection decree of the European Parliament and the Council (EU) (further on: GDPR).

 

The data protection principles incurring in connection with the Mr. NILSZ Kft.’s data processing can be accessed on the www.citysightseeingbudapest.org site.

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. reserves the right to modify the present information. Of course we are notifying the data subject in time about the eventual changes.

 

Should you have a question in connection with the present announcement, please write to us and our colleague will answer it.

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is committed to protect the personal data of its customers and partners, it is outstandingly important to respect the self-determination right of the clients. The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is handling the personal data confidentially and takes all the security, technical and organisational measures that guarantee the safety of the data.

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is hereby presenting its data processing practice.

 

2. Particulars of the data controller

 

Name: Mr. NILSZ Kft.

Seat: 1075 Budapest, Asbóth utca 14.

Company registration number: 01-09-739939

Name of the registering court: Fővárosi Törvényszék Cégbírósága (Company court of the metropolitan court)

Tax number: 13527859-2-42

Legal representative: Török Dorottya – managing director

Phone number: +36 1 791-3530

E -mail: mr.nilsz@gmail.com

Website: http://www.citysightseeingbudapest.org

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is deleting every received e-mail together with the contained personal data in one year from supplying the data.

 

3. General data processing principles

 

If the data processing of the Mr. NILSZ is based on freely given consent then the data subjects can withdraw their consent in any phase of the data processing.

 

If the data processing of the Mr. NILSZ Kft. is mandatory based on law then we are notifying the data subjects accordingly.

 

In case of handling the data subject’s personal is necessary in order to protect vital interests we are performing interest consideration during which:

   a. we are identifying and recording the righteous interest;

   b. we are identifying and recording the interests and rights of the data subjects;

   c. consideration based on the principles of necessity and proportionality, relation to the objective, data economising, restricted storage possibility;

   d. we are informing the data subjects about the interest consideration.

 

We are drawing the attention of the parties that are providing data for the Mr. NILSZ Kft. that if the personal data supplied by them are not theirs then the data supplier is obliged to obtain the consent of the data subjects.

 

We continuously assure that our data processing principles are in compliance with the law related to the data processing.

 

4. Scope, purpose, legal base and duration of the handled personal data

 

4.1. The data related to the Mr. NILSZ Kft.’s touristic service

 

The scope of the processed data (it may vary depending on the type of the certain service):

    a. last name

    b. first name

    c. age

    d. citizenship

    e. phone number

    f. e-mail address

    g. data of the used touristic service

    h. copies of the personal documents

 

Legal base of the data processing:

The handling of the data of the party that is using the touristic service takes place for the performance of the contract (article 6. (1) b) of the GDPR)

We are handling these data in connection with our activity with the purpose to meet the legal obligation and sustain the customer contact.

 

Duration of the data processing:

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is deleting the personal data in maximum 1 year from the termination of the legal relationship with the user of the touristic service.

 

4.2. Processing the data of the contact keeping persons of the contractual partners

 

Scope of the processed data:

    a. last name

    b. first name

    c. phone number

    d. e-mail address

    e. company name

    f. position

    g. type, content, date, mode, form of using the service

 

Legal base of the data processing:

The processing of the data of the contractual partners takes place with the necessity for the performance of the contract and in order to assure the continuity of the business for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller. (articles 6. (1) b) and 6. (1) f) of the GDPR)

 

Duration of the data processing:

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is deleting the personal data in 1 year after the termination of the legal relationship with the contractual partner.

 

4.3. The data required for the issuance of the invoice that corresponds to the accounting law

 

Scope of the processed data:

    a. last name

    b. first name

    c. address

    d. tax identification number

    e. invoice-based service

 

Legal base of data processing:

Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation (article 6. (1) c) of the GDPR)

 

Duration of the data processing:

The period of storing the documents that serve as base for the invoice issuance is 8 years.

 

4.4. Processing the data of employees and applicants

(with the content and terms and conditions defined in a separate policy)

 

Legal base of data processing :

Article 6. (1) b) and c) of the GDPR

 

Duration of the data processing :

The period of storing the documents serving as base for the employment relationship is: 50 years.

 

4.5. Footage of the security cameras

(with the contents and terms and conditions specified in a separate policy)

 

Scope of the processed data:

The footage taken by the security cameras defined in the separate policy.

 

Legal base of the data processing:

Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests (personal and property security) pursued by the controller (article 6. (1) f) of the GDPR)

 

Duration of the data processing:

Three workdays from recording if they are not used. It is considered use if the recorded image and/or recording or other personal data are used as evidence in proceedings by court or other authority. Pursuant to the all-time law the person whose right or righteous interest is being concerned with the image and/or sound footage respectively the recording of other personal data can – in 3 workdays from the image and/or sound recording respectively the recording of other personal data and by proving his/her right or the righteous interest – ask the data controller not to delete respectively not to destroy the data.

 

5. Technical measures

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. – for the processing of the personal data – is selecting the IT tools used for providing the service in such a way that the handled data:

a. are available for the authorised parties (availability);

b. their authenticity and authentication are assured (authenticity of the data processing);

c. the invariance can be proved (data integrity);

d. it is protected against the unauthorised access (confidentiality of data).

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is taking proper measures to protect the data against the unauthorised access, modification, forwarding, disclosure, deletion or destruction and the accidental destruction.

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is applying technical, organisational and organising measures in order to protect the security of the data processing which provides a proper protection level that corresponds to the risks incurring in connection with the data processing.

 

During the data processing the Mr. NILSZ Kft. is preserving

a. the confidentiality: is protection the information so that only the authorised parties can have access to it;

b. the integrity: it is protecting the accuracy and completeness of the information and the processing method;

c. the availability: makes sure that when the entitled user needs it then he/she can have access to the required information and the related instruments are available.

 

6. Data transfer and data processing

 

6.1. The data controller is transfer the data to the following addressees:

 

a. The Company’s employees and assignees dealing with tasks related to customer service, commercial activity;

b. Depending on the characteristics of the used travel service and/or the place, mode of the order: the foreign touristic service providers and commercial partners;

c. Employees and data processors that deal with accounting, taxation and legal tasks.

 

6.2. For the security of the personal data we are enforcing the following requirements against the data processors.

 

  • The data processor may perform instructions that are set in writing.

  • It is mandatory to conclude a written contract between the data controller and the data processor which shall contain the data supplied by the data controller to the data processor as well as the activity the data processor is performing with them.

  • The employees dealing with the personal data are obliged to keep confidentiality.

  • In order to guarantee the data security the data processor is performing the organising and technical measures.

  • The data processor is assisting the data controller in meeting his/her obligations.

  • Based on the data controller’s decision the data processor is returning all the personal data to the data controller or is deleting them, deleting the existing copies, except when the member state’s law or the EU law stipulates the storage of the data.

  • The data processor helps in and enables the audits, on-site investigations performed by the data controller or with the assistance of the assigned supervisor.

  • If the data processor is using another data processor then he/she will be obliged to comply with the same obligations that were created originally through the contract between the data processor and the data controller.

 

6.3 Data forwarding to abroad

 

We are not forwarding the personal data out of the European Economic Community.

 

7. Rights and right-enforcing possibilities of the data subject

 

The data subjects has the right to request from the data controller access to and rectification or – except for the mandatory data processing– erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability, right to object in the way specified during the data recording respectively through the above contact possibilities of the data controller.

 

7.1. Right to be informed

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. takes proper measures so that the data subjects can clearly understand the information related to the handling of the personal data, the information contained in the GDPR’s articles 13 and 14 and all the information corresponding to the articles 15–22 and 34 in a concise, transparent, understandable and easily accessible way.

 

7.2. Right of access by the data subject

 

The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and the related significant information

 

The data controller shall provide the information at the latest within one month from submitting the request.

 

7.3. Right to rectification

 

The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her and shall have the right to have incomplete personal data completed,

 

7.4. Right to erasure

 

In case of the occurrence of one of the following reasons the data subject is entitled to ask the Mr. NILSZ Kft. – if there is no exclusive reason specified by law – to erase the related personal data without undue delay:

 

a. the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed ;

b. the data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based, and there is no other legal ground for the processing ;

c. the data subject objects to the processing, and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing ;

d. the personal have been unlawfully processed ;

e. the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;

f. the personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services.

 

7.5. Right to restriction of processing

 

If requested by the data subject the Mr. NILSZ Kft. is restricting the data processing if one of the following conditions is being met:

 

a. the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

b. the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;

c. the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims ; or

d. the data subject has objected to processing pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject

 

Where processing has been restricted such personal data shall, with the exception of storage, only be processed with the data subject's consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

 

7.6. Right to data portability

 

The data subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller.

 

7.7. Right to object

 

The data subject shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her which is based on public interest or entitled through the data controller’s public authority or against the processing required for the enforcing of the interests of the data controller or a third party, including profiling based on those provisions. The controller shall no longer process the personal data unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims

 

7.8. Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

 

The data subject shall have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her or similarly significantly affects him or her.

 

7.9. Right to withdraw

 

The data subject shall have the right to withdraw his/her consent any time.

 

7.10. Right to contact the court

 

In case the rights are infringed the data subject shall have the right to contact the court against the data controller. The court will proceed out of turn in this regard el.

 

7.11. Official data protection proceedings

 

Regarding the complaints related to data processing you may contact the following organisation.

Name: National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority

Seat: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.

Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

Phone: 0613911400

Fax: 0613911410

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Website: http://www.naih.hu

 

8. Personal data breach

 

If the personal data processed by us are access by any unauthorised entity or there was another personal data breach (e.g. unlawful destruction, loss, change) or it is suspected to happen so, then according to the GDPR’s provisions and terms and conditions, without undue delay, where feasible, not later than 72 hours we notify the competent supervisory authority.

 

After learning about the personal data breach we are immediately take the necessary security measures in order to terminate or restore the damage that forms the base of the data protection incident.

 

When the personal data breach is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, we communicate the personal data breach to the data subject without undue delay.

 

9. Other provisions

 

Regarding the data processing being not listed in the present information we are providing information when recording the data.

 

We are hereby informing our customers that based on the authorisation of the court, the prosecutor, the investigating authority, the contravention authority, the public administration authority, the National Data protection and liberty of information authority, the National Bank of Hungary respectively the law other organs may contact the data controller in order to provide information or data, transfer data respectively to provide documents.

 

The Mr. NILSZ Kft. is supplying the authorities with personal data – if the authority has specified the exact purpose and the scope of data – in an extent that is indispensably required to realise the objective of the contacting.

 

 

Date of last update: May 25, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adatkezelési tájékoztató

 

1. Az adatkezelési tájékoztató célja

A Mr. NILSZ Idegenforgalmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság, mint adatkezelő magára nézve kötelezőnek ismeri el jelen jogi közlemény tartalmát. Kötelezettséget vállal arra, hogy tevékenységével kapcsolatos minden adatkezelés megfelel a jelen szabályzatban és a hatályos nemzeti jogszabályokban, valamint az Európai Unió jogi aktusaiban meghatározott elvárásoknak, így különösen az Európai Parlament és a Tanács (EU) 2016/679 számú általános adatvédelmi rendeletében (a továbbiakban: GDPR) foglaltaknak.

 

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. adatkezeléseivel kapcsolatosan felmerülő adatvédelmi irányelvek folyamatosan elérhetők a www.citysightseeingbudapest.org címen.

 

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. fenntartja magának a jogot a jelen tájékoztató megváltoztatására.

Természetesen az esetleges változásokról kellő időben értesítjük az érintett személyeket.

Amennyiben kérdése lenne jelen közleményünkhöz kapcsolódóan, kérjük, írja meg nekünk, és kollégánk megválaszolja kérdését.

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. elkötelezett ügyfelei és partnerei személyes adatainak védelmében, kiemelten fontosnak tartja ügyfelei információs önrendelkezési jogának a tiszteletben tartását.

 

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. a személyes adatokat bizalmasan kezeli, és megtesz minden olyan biztonsági, technikai és szervezési intézkedést, mely az adatok biztonságát garantálja.

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. az alábbiakban ismerteti adatkezelési gyakorlatát.

2. Az adatkezelő adatai

Név: Mr. NILSZ Kft.

Székhely: 1075 Budapest, Asbóth utca 14.

Cégjegyzékszám: 01-09-739939

A nyilvántartó bíróság megnevezése: Fővárosi Törvényszék Cégbírósága

Adószám: 13527859-2-42

Törvényes képviselő: Török Dorottya ügyvezető

Telefonszám: +36 1 791-3530

E -mail: mr.nilsz@gmail.com

Weblap: http://www.citysightseeingbudapest.org

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. minden hozzá beérkezett e-mailt az abban foglalt személyes adatokkal együtt az adatközléstől számított legfeljebb 1 év elteltével töröl.

3. Általános adatkezelési irányelvek

Amennyiben a Mr. NILSZ Kft. adatkezelése önkéntes hozzájáruláson alapul, úgy az érintettek e hozzájárulásukat az adatkezelés bármely szakában visszavonhatják.

Amennyiben a Mr. NILSZ Kft. adatkezelését jogszabály teszi kötelezővé, úgy erről értesítjük az érintetteket.

Az érintett személyes adatainak jogos érdek alapján történő kezelése esetén érdekmérlegelést végzünk, melynek során:

a) beazonosítjuk és rögzítjük a jogos érdeket;

b) beazonosítjuk és rögzítjük az érintett érdekeit és jogait;

c) szükségesség és arányosság, a célhoz kötöttség, adattakarékosság, korlátozott

tárolhatóság elve alapján mérlegelés;

d) tájékoztatjuk az érintettet az érdekmérlegelésről.

Felhívjuk a Mr. NILSZ Kft. részére adatközlők figyelmét, hogy amennyiben nem saját személyes adataikat adják meg, az adatközlő kötelessége az érintett hozzájárulásának a beszerzése.

Folyamatosan biztosítjuk, hogy adatkezelési alapelveink összhangban legyenek az adatvédelemmel kapcsolatos hatályos jogszabályokkal.

4. A kezelt személyes adatok köre, célja, jogalapja és időtartama

4.1. A Mr. NILSZ Kft. turisztikai szolgáltatásához kapcsolódó adatok

A kezelt adatok köre (a konkrét szolgáltatás típusától függően változhat):

a) vezetéknév

b) keresztnév

c) életkor

d) nemzetiség

e) telefonszám

f) e-mail cím

g) igénybe vett turisztikai szolgáltatás adatai

h) személyi okmányok másolatai

Az adatkezelés jogalapja:

A turisztikai szolgáltatás igénybe vevőjének adatainak kezelése a szerződés teljesítése érdekében történik (GDPR 6. cikk (1) bekezdés b) pont)

Ezen adatokat a tevékenységünk nyújtásához kapcsolódóan, mint jogi kötelezettség teljesítése és ügyfélkapcsolat fenntartása céljából kezeljük.

Az adatkezelés időtartama:

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. a személyes adatokat legfeljebb a turisztikai szolgáltatás igénybe

vevőjével fennálló jogviszony megszűnését követő 1 évvel törli.

4.2. Szerződéses partnerek kapcsolattartói adatainak kezelése

A kezelt adatok köre:

a) vezetéknév

b) keresztnév

c) telefonszám

d) e-mail cím

e) cégnév

f) pozíció

g) szolgáltatás igénybevételének típusa, tartalma, időpontja, módja, formája

Az adatkezelés jogalapja:

 

Szerződéses partnerek adatainak kezelése a szerződés teljesítése, vagy megkötése érdekében, továbbá az üzletmenet folytonosságénak biztosítása érdekében történik, amely az adatkezelő jogos érdeke. (GDPR 6. cikk (1) bekezdés b) pont és GDPR 6. cikk

(1) bekezdés f) pont)

Az adatkezelés időtartama:

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. a személyes adatokat a szerződéses partnerrel fennálló jogviszony megszűnését követő 1 évvel törli.

 

4.3. A számviteli jogszabályoknak megfelelő számla kiállításához szükséges adatok

A kezelt adatok köre:

a) vezetéknév

b) keresztnév

c) lakcím

d) adóazonosító jel

e) számla szerinti szolgáltatás

Az adatkezelés jogalapja:

Az adatkezelőre vonatkozó jogi kötelezettség teljesítése (GDPR 6. cikk (1) bekezdés c)

pont)

Az adatkezelés időtartama:

A számlakiállítás alapjául szolgáló iratok megőrzési ideje 8 év.

 

4.4. Munkavállalók és pályázók adatainak kezelése (külön szabályzatban meghatározott tartalommal és feltételekkel)

Az adatkezelés jogalapja:

GDPR 6. cikk (1) bekezdés b) és c) pontok

Az adatkezelés időtartama:

A munkaviszony alapjául szolgáló iratok megőrzési ideje: 50 év.

 

4.5. Biztonsági kamerák felvételei

(külön szabályzatban meghatározott tartalommal és feltételekkel)

A kezelt adatok köre:

A külön szabályzatban meghatározott biztonsági kamerák által készített felvételek.

Az adatkezelés jogalapja:

Adatkezelőnek a személy,- és vagyonbiztonsághoz kapcsolódó jogos érdeke (GDPR 6.

cikk (1) bekezdés f) pont)

Az adatkezelés időtartama:

Felhasználás hiányában a rögzítéstől számított három munkanap. Felhasználásnak az minősül, ha a rögzített kép-, hang-, vagy kép- és hangfelvételt, valamint más személyes adatot bírósági vagy más hatósági eljárásban bizonyítékként felhasználják. A mindenkori jogszabályi előírások szerint az, akinek jogát vagy jogos érdekét a kép-, hang-, vagy a kép- és hangfelvétel, illetve más személyes adatának rögzítése érinti, a kép-, hang-, valamint kép- és hangfelvétel, illetve más személyes adat rögzítésétől számított három munkanapon belül

jogának vagy jogos érdekének igazolásával kérheti, hogy az adatot annak kezelője ne semmisítse meg, illetve ne törölje.

5. Technikai intézkedések

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. a személyes adatok kezeléséhez a szolgáltatás nyújtása során alkalmazott informatikai eszközöket úgy választja meg és üzemelteti, hogy a kezelt adat:

a) az arra feljogosítottak számára hozzáférhető (rendelkezésre állás);

b) hitelessége és hitelesítése biztosított (adatkezelés hitelessége);

c) változatlansága igazolható (adatintegritás);

d) a jogosulatlan hozzáférés ellen védett (adat bizalmassága) legyen.

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. az adatokat megfelelő intézkedésekkel védi a jogosulatlan hozzáférés, megváltoztatás, továbbítás, nyilvánosságra hozatal, törlés vagy megsemmisítés, valamint a véletlen megsemmisülés ellen.

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. olyan műszaki, szervezési és szervezeti intézkedésekkel gondoskodik az adatkezelés biztonságának védelméről, amely az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatban jelentkező kockázatoknak megfelelő védelmi szintet nyújt.

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. az adatkezelés során megőrzi

a) a titkosságot: megvédi az információt, hogy csak az férhessen hozzá, aki erre jogosult;

b) a sértetlenséget: megvédi az információnak és a feldolgozás módszerének a pontosságát és teljességét;

c) a rendelkezésre állást: gondoskodik arról, hogy amikor a jogosult használónak szüksége van rá, valóban hozzá tudjon férni a kívánt információhoz, és rendelkezésre álljanak az ezzel kapcsolatos eszközök.

 

6. Adattovábbítás, adatfeldolgozás

 

6.1. Adatkezelő az adatokat következő címzetteknek továbbítja:

a) Társaság ügyfélkiszolgálással, kereskedelmi tevékenységgel kapcsolatos feladatokat ellátó munkavállalói, megbízottjai;

b) Az igénybe vett utazási szolgáltatás jellegétől és/vagy a megrendelés helyétől, módjától függően külföldi turisztikai szolgáltatók és kereskedelmi partnerek;

c) Könyvelési, adózási és jogi feladatokat ellátó munkavállalói és adatfeldolgozói.

 

6.2. A személyes adatok biztonsága érdekében az adatfeldolgozókkal szemben az alábbi

követelményeket érvényesítjük.

 Az adatfeldolgozó kizárólag olyan utasításokat hajthat végre, amelyek írásban rögzítettek.

 Az adatkezelő és az adatfeldolgozó között kötelező írásbeli szerződést kötni, melynek tartalmaznia kell az adatkezelő által az adatfeldolgozónak átadott adatokat és az adatfeldolgozó azokkal végzett tevékenységét.

 Titoktartás kötelezi a személyes adatok kezelésével foglalkozó munkavállalókat.

 Az adatbiztonság garantálása érdekében az adatfeldolgozó végrehajtja a szervezési és technikai intézkedéseket.

 Az adatfeldolgozó segíti az adatkezelőt abban, hogy teljesítse kötelezettségeit.

 Az adatfeldolgozó az adatkezelő döntése alapján minden személyes adatot visszajuttat az adatkezelőnek vagy töröl, törli a meglévő másolatokat, egy kivétellel, ha a tagállami vagy az uniós jog az adatok tárolását írja elő.

 Az adatfeldolgozó elősegíti és lehetővé teszi az adatkezelő által vagy az általa megbízott ellenőr segítségével végzett auditokat, helyszíni vizsgálatokat.

 Amennyiben az adatfeldolgozó további adatfeldolgozó segítségét veszi igénybe, úgyőrá ugyanazok a kötelezettségek vonatkoznak, mint amelyek eredetileg a szerződés által létrejöttek az adatfeldolgozó és az adatkezelő között.

 

6.3. Külföldi adattovábbítás

A személyes adatokat az az Európai Gazdasági Térségen kívülre nem továbbítjuk.

 

7. Érintett jogai és jogérvényesítési lehetőségei

Az érintett tájékoztatást kérhet személyes adatai kezeléséről, valamint kérheti személyes adatainak helyesbítését, illetve – a kötelező adatkezelések kivételével – törlését, visszavonását, élhet adathordozási-, és tiltakozási jogával az adat felvételénél jelzett módon, illetve az adatkezelő fenti elérhetőségein.

 

7.1. Tájékoztatáshoz való jog

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. megfelelő intézkedéseket hoz annak érdekében, hogy az érintettek részére a személyes adatok kezelésére vonatkozó, a GDPR 13. és a 14. cikkben említett valamennyi információt és a 15–22. és 34. cikk szerinti minden egyes tájékoztatást tömör, átlátható, érthető és könnyen hozzáférhető formában, világosan és közérthetően megfogalmazva nyújtsa.

 

7.2. Az érintett hozzáféréshez való joga

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy az adatkezelőtől visszajelzést kapjon arra vonatkozóan, hogy személyes adatainak kezelése folyamatban van-e, és ha ilyen adatkezelés folyamatban van, jogosult arra, hogy a személyes adatokhoz és az azzal kapcsolatos lényeges információkhoz hozzáférést kapjon.

Az adatkezelő a kérelem benyújtásától számított legfeljebb egy hónapon belül adja meg a tájékoztatást.

 

7.3. Helyesbítés joga

Az érintett kérheti a Mr. NILSZ Kft. által kezelt, rá vonatkozó pontatlan személyes adatok

helyesbítését és a hiányos adatok kiegészítését.

7.4. Törléshez való jog

Az érintett az alábbi indokok valamelyikének fennállása esetén jogosult arra, hogy kérésére a Mr. NILSZ Kft.– amennyiben jogszabályban meghatározott kizáró ok nem áll fenn – indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje a rá vonatkozó személyes adatokat:

a) személyes adatokra már nincs szükség abból a célból, amelyből azokat gyűjtötték vagy más módon kezelték;

b) az érintett visszavonja az adatkezelés alapját képező hozzájárulását, és az adatkezelésnek nincs más jogalapja;

c) az érintett tiltakozik az adatkezelés ellen, és nincs elsőbbséget élvező jogszerű ok az adatkezelésre;

d) a személyes adatokat jogellenesen kezelték;

e) a személyes adatokat az adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jogban előírt jogi kötelezettség teljesítéséhez törölni kell;

f) a személyes adatok gyűjtésére információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások kínálásával kapcsolatosan került sor.

7.5. Az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog

Az érintett kérésére a Mr. NILSZ Kft. korlátozza az adatkezelést, ha az alábbi feltételek valamelyike teljesül:

a) az érintett vitatja a személyes adatok pontosságát, ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amely lehetővé teszi, a személyes adatok pontosságának ellenőrzését;

b) az adatkezelés jogellenes, és az érintett ellenzi az adatok törlését, és e helyett kéri azok felhasználásának korlátozását;

c) az adatkezelőnek már nincs szüksége a személyes adatokra adatkezelés céljából, de az érintett igényli azokat jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez; vagy

d) az érintett tiltakozott az adatkezelés ellen; ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amíg megállapításra nem kerül, hogy az adatkezelő jogos indokai elsőbbséget élveznek-e az érintett jogos indokaival szemben.

Ha az adatkezelés korlátozás alá esik, a személyes adatokat a tárolás kivételével csak az érintett hozzájárulásával, vagy jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez, vagy más természetes vagy jogi személy jogainak védelme érdekében, vagy az Unió, illetve valamely tagállam fontos közérdekéből lehet kezelni.

7.6. Adathordozáshoz való jog

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy a rá vonatkozó, általa az adatkezelő rendelkezésére bocsátott személyes adatokat tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban megkapja, és ezeket az adatokat egy másik adatkezelőnek továbbítsa.

 

7.7. Tiltakozás joga

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy a saját helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból bármikor tiltakozzon személyes adatainak közérdekű vagy az adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítvány gyakorlásának keretében végzett feladat végrehajtásához szükséges adatkezelés, vagy az adatkezelő vagy egy harmadik fél jogos érdekeinek érvényesítéséhez szükséges kezeléseellen, ideértve az említett rendelkezéseken alapuló profilalkotást is. Tiltakozás esetén az adatkezelő a személyes adatokat nem kezelheti tovább, kivéve, ha azt olyan kényszerítő erejű jogos okok indokolják, amelyek elsőbbséget élveznek az érintett érdekeivel, jogaival és szabadságaival szemben, vagy amelyek jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez kapcsolódnak.

7.8. Automatizált döntéshozatal egyedi ügyekben, beleértve a profilalkotást

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy ne terjedjen ki rá az olyan, kizárólag automatizált adatkezelésen – ideértve a profilalkotást is – alapuló döntés hatálya, amely rá nézve joghatással járna vagy őt hasonlóképpen jelentős mértékben érintené.

7.9. Visszavonás joga

Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy hozzájárulását bármikor visszavonja.

7.10. Bírósághoz fordulás joga

Az érintett a jogainak megsértése esetén az adatkezelő ellen bírósághoz fordulhat. A bíróság az ügyben soron kívül jár el.

 

7.11. Adatvédelmi hatósági eljárás

Adatkezelésünkkel kapcsolatos panasszal az alábbi szervezethez fordulhat.

Név: Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság

Székhely: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.

Levelezési cím: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

Telefon: 0613911400

Fax: 0613911410

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Honlap: http://www.naih.hu

 

8. Adatvédelmi incidens

Amennyiben az általunk kezelt személyes adatokhoz bárki illetéktelen hozzáfér, vagy más adatvédelmi incidens történt (pl. jogellenes megsemmisülés, elvesztés, megváltoztatás), vagy ennek a gyanúja merül fel, úgy GDPR előírásai szerint módon és feltételekkel, indokolatlan késedelem nélkül, és ha lehetséges, legkésőbb 72 órán belül bejelentjük az illetékes felügyeleti hatóságnak.

Az adatvédelmi incidens tudomására jutását követően haladéktalanul megtesszük a szükséges biztonsági intézkedéseket az adatvédelmi incidens alapját adó sérülés megszüntetése, helyreállítása céljából.

Ha az adatvédelmi incidens valószínűsíthetően magas kockázattal jár a természetes személyek jogaira és szabadságaira nézve, úgy indokolatlan késedelem nélkül tájékoztatjuk az érintettet az adatvédelmi incidensről.

 

9. Egyéb rendelkezések

E tájékoztatóban fel nem sorolt adatkezelésekről az adat felvételekor adunk tájékoztatást.

Tájékoztatjuk ügyfeleinket, hogy a bíróság, az ügyész, a nyomozó hatóság, a szabálysértési hatóság, a közigazgatási hatóság, a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság, a Magyar Nemzeti Bank, illetőleg jogszabály felhatalmazása alapján más szervek tájékoztatás adása, adatok közlése, átadása, illetőleg iratok rendelkezésre bocsátása végett megkereshetik az adatkezelőt.

 

A Mr. NILSZ Kft. a hatóságok részére – amennyiben a hatóság a pontos célt és az adatok körét megjelölte – személyes adatot csak annyit és olyan mértékben ad ki, amely a megkeresés céljának megvalósításához elengedhetetlenül szükséges.

 

Utolsó frissítés időpontja: 2018.05.25.

© 2016 - GMS - Consulting. Powered by Mr. Nilsz Kft.

1075 Budapest, Asbóth u. 14. | Tax ID: 13527859-2-42 | Cg.: 01-09-739939 | Registration Nr: U-000652